Sale!

Bank BC ID Card

Price range: ₹149.00 through ₹599.00

Product Code: Bank BC ID Card PVC Print
  • Availability: In Stock
  • Card Size: CR80 ( 86mm x 54mm )
  • Card Material: PVC Printing:
  • Digital print both sides Color HD Printing Finishing:
  • Matt/Glossy Printing
  • Thickness: 750 Micron
  • Please Upload  Card PDF/Jpg File
SKU: N/A Category:

Description

If your BC account has been approved, you can generally do the following:

  1. Open https://bconboarding.csccloud.in/
  2. Log in using your registered credentials.
  3. Go to Profile or My Account.
  4. Check for options such as:
    • BC ID Card
    • Download ID Card
    • Print ID Card
    • Agent ID

If such an option is available, you can download your BC ID card in PDF format.

If you don’t see a Download ID Card option

  • Make sure your BC onboarding has been approved.
  • Check that your bank mapping is complete.
  • Contact your CSC District Manager (DM) or the CSC BC Support Team if the option is missing.

A Bank BC ID Card is an identity card issued to an authorized Business Correspondent (BC) or Bank Mitra who provides banking services on behalf of a bank.

A Business Correspondent is appointed by a bank (or through an authorized BC company) to deliver basic banking services in areas where there is no nearby bank branch.

What does a Bank BC do?

A Bank BC can typically provide services such as:

  • 💳 Cash Withdrawal (AEPS)
  • 💰 Cash Deposit (where enabled)
  • 🏦 Bank Account Opening
  • 📄 Mini Statement
  • 💵 Balance Enquiry
  • 🔄 Fund Transfer
  • 💳 Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AEPS)
  • 📱 Banking-related customer services

What information is on a Bank BC ID Card?

A Bank BC ID Card generally contains:

  • ✅ BC Agent Name
  • ✅ Photograph
  • ✅ BC/Agent ID
  • ✅ Bank Name
  • ✅ BC Company Name (if applicable)
  • ✅ Customer Service Point (CSP) Name
  • ✅ Validity Period (if applicable)
  • ✅ QR Code or Barcode (if issued)
  • ✅ Bank or BC company logo
  • ✅ Signature of the issuing authority (if applicable)

Who issues the Bank BC ID Card?

It is usually issued by:

  • The bank itself, or
  • An authorized BC company working with the bank (such as CSC, Integra, Roinet, PayNearby, Spice Money, etc., depending on your setup).

Is a CSC VLE ID Card the same as a Bank BC ID Card?

No.

CSC VLE ID Card Bank BC ID Card
Issued for CSC services Issued for banking services
Identifies you as a CSC operator Identifies you as an authorized BC/Bank Mitra
Issued by CSC SPV (where applicable) Issued by the bank or its authorized BC partner

Additional information

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Choose Card Print Quality

Premium Card, Normal Card

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Bank BC ID Card”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Q & A

Ask a question
There are no questions yet